The 2018 winners


AWARDS CEREMONY 2018

Wednesday 14th November 2018 at 7pm
St Kilda Town Hall

Certificates for all participants will be sent at the beginning of Term 4.



Lauréats du Concours Berthe Mouchette 2018

ANNEE 3 - RECITATION DE POESIE

1er Prix
Prix Language International Bookshop
Daniel Miller
Kilvington Grammar School

 2ème Prix
Aislinn Hausknecht
Mansfield Rudolf Steiner School

3ème Prix
Yahara Wimalasuriya
Fintona Girls’ School


ANNEE 4 - RECITATION DE POESIE

1er Prix
Leo Gelfand
Caulfield Junior College

2ème Prix
Evie Anagnostopoulos
Edithvale Primary School

3ème Prix
Natalie Skok
Clifton Hill Primary School

Prix Hors-Catégorie
Elsa Phillips
South Yarra Primary School

ANNEE 5 - RECITATION DE POESIE

1er Prix
Elijah Slavinskis
Kilvington Grammar School

2ème Prix
Lucy Dekker
Clifton Hill Primary School

3ème Prix ex-aequo
Ella Crathern
Mansfield Rudolf Steiner School
Isobel Wright
Mansfield Rudolf Steiner School

Prix Hors-Catégorie
Natasha Irani
Ruyton Girls’ School

Mention spéciale du jury:

Daisy Merrifield
Caulfield Junior College

ANNEE 6 - RECITATION DE POESIE

1er Prix
Prix Berthe Mouchette
Deba Oulai
Tarneit P-9 College

2ème Prix
Arivonne Kypriotis
Middle Park Primary School

3ème Prix
Rhea Antony
Korowa Anglican Girls School

Prix Hors-Catégorie
Sophia Floris
Toorak College

Mention spéciale du jury:

Annabelle Green
Wesley College


ANNEE 7 - RECITATION DE POESIE

1er Prix
Prix Jean Marie Violette
Charan Sukumar
Yarra Valley Grammar School

2ème Prix
Tara Rajabprour

Presbyterian Ladies’ College

3ème Prix
Yvette Lipovetsky
Glen Eira College

Prix Hors-Catégorie
Liam Dal Pra
Albert Park College

Mentions spéciales du jury:

Zoe Harrison
Mentone Girls Grammar

Sharanya Maheshwari
Balwyn High School

Ananaya Mittal
Camberwell Girls Grammar School

Rupert Kennedy
St Leonard’s College

Jemima Wilson
Fintona Girls’ School

Gabriella Abraam
Carey Baptist Grammar School

ANNEE 8 - RECITATION DE POESIE



1er Prix
Grace Elazary
Princes Hill Secondary College

2ème Prix
Sabine Tsoi
University High School

3ème Prix
Darcy Livingstone
Camberwell Grammar School

Prix Hors-Catégorie
Ashley Mawell
Nunawading Christian College

Mentions spéciales du jury:

Michael Isaac
Haileybury College - Berwick

Lachlan Chen
Trinity Grammar

Hannah Hiberson
St Leonard’s College





ANNEE 9
RECITATION DE POESIE

1er Prix
Prix Jean & Catherine Rosemberg
Demira Reddy
Sacred Heart Girls College

2ème Prix
Himaya Fernando
Presbyterian Ladies College

3ème Prix
Minduli Weeraman
Ruyton Girls School

Prix Hors-Catégorie
Anika Floris
Toorak College

Mentions spéciales du jury:

Odette Alla-Knipe
Siena College

Nikole Bradbury
Sacred Heart Girls College

Esther Bornstein
Ruyton Girls School

Declan Brennan
Xavier College

Samiha Arulshanka
Presbyterian Ladies College

Alexandra Mc Culloch
Ruyton Girls School

Hyunwoo Lee
University High School

Vaishnavi Muddam
Presbyterian Ladies College

Sharon Siew-Tu
Sacred Heart Girls College

ANNEE 9
EPREUVE ECRITE

1er Prix
Minduli Weeraman
Ruyton Girls School

2ème
Emmanuel Taafuli
Gilson College

3ème Prix
Canh Tran
Gilson College

Prix Hors-Catégorie
Paris Karakousis
Canterbury Girls Secondary College

Le Prix AFX Student Exchange
(Séjour Linguistique 6 semaines en France)

Prix du meilleur candidat année 8
Best Y8 student’s award
Grace Elazary
Princes Hill Secondary College


Prix du meilleur candidat année 9
Best Y9 student’s award

Minduli Weeraman
Ruyton Girls School

ANNEE 10
RECITATION DE POESIE

1er Prix
Alia Habib
Lalor Secondary College

2ème Prix
Mietta Stephens
University High School

3ème Prix
Yekira Rosengarten
Bialik College

Prix Hors-Catégorie
Estelle Coralie
Sacred Heart Girls’ College

Mentions spéciales du jury:

Nick Tellus
Aquinas College

Naomi Krichelli
McKinnon Secondary College

Lisa Ho
Sacred Heart Girls’ College

Amy Badger
Shelford Girls’ Grammar

Amanda Wang
Lauriston Girls School

Hugh Hosking
Scotch College

Antony Valcanas
De la Salle College

Hilary Li Cho
Sacred Heart Girls’ College

Michelle Cai
University High School

Duncan Sutherland
Scotch College


ANNEE 10
EPREUVE ECRITE

1er Prix
Prix Famille Van der Vlies Berquez
Kshipra Vaidya
Presbyterian Ladies College

2ème
Yekira Rosengarten
Bialik College

3ème Prix
Erin Atalla
Presbyterian Ladies College


Prix du meilleur candidat en année 10
Best Y10 student’s award

Yekira Rosengarten
Bialik College

ANNEE 11
EPREUVE ORALE

1er Prix
Prix Department Education & Training
Cleo Healy
University High School

2ème Prix
Irfan Hrelja
Scotch College

3ème Prix
Peumike Dissanayake
Melbourne Grammar School

Prix Hors-Catégorie
Rebekah Kelly
Presbyterian Ladies’ College

Mention spéciale du jury:

Zara Shepherd
Melbourne Girls Grammar School

James Watson
Trinity Grammar School

Xavier Travers
St Leonard’s College

Rebecca Thomson
Shelford Girls Grammar

Ivana Ristic
University High School

Harriet Carpenter
Melbourne Girls Grammar School

Romane Roussety
St Leonard’s College

ANNEE 11
EPREUVE ECRITE

1er Prix
Yuki Goh
Scotch College

2ème Prix
Matthew Wong
Melbourne Grammar School

3ème Prix
Lakni Weerasekera
MacRobertson Girls’ High School

Prix Hors-Catégorie
Rebekah Kelly
Presbyterian Ladies’ College

Mention spéciale du jury:

Pedro Hosseini
Melbourne High School



Le Prix Alliance française de Melbourne
(des places aux journées d’immersion à AFM)

offert au MEILLEUR candidat en année 11
BEST Year 11 Student’s Award
Candidats ayant totalisé la meilleure note. (Oral + écrit)

Yuki Goh
Scotch College


Prix du Consulat-Général honoraire de France
offert au 2ème meilleur candidat en année 11
Runner Up Year 11 Student’s Award

Matthew Wong
Melbourne Grammar School

ANNEE 12
EPREUVE ORALE

1er Prix
Austin Hayes
Melbourne Grammar School

2ème Prix 
Charlie Barber
Scotch College

 3ème Prix 
Jacob Proctor
Scotch College

Prix Hors-Catégorie
Alice Sabouraud
Glen Eira College

Mention spéciale du jury:

Hannah Thomas
Auburn High School

Sam Gillies
Firbank Grammar School

Ravi Wilde
Scotch College

Emily Whalen
Korowa Anglican Girls’ School

Lachlan King
Melbourne Grammar School

Thomas Boyd
Trinity Grammar School

Christopher Sparks
Scotch College

ANNEE 12
EPREUVE ECRITE

1er Prix
Athena Prokopis
Loreto Mandeville Hall

2ème Prix 
Christopher Sparks
Scotch College

3ème Prix 
Christina Nguyen
MacRobertson Girls’ High School

Prix Hors-Catégorie
Prix de l’Ambassade de France
Lena Demaison
Melbourne Girls’ College

Mention spéciale du jury:

Mietta Mellor
Korowa Anglican Girls School

Emily Whalen
Korowa Anglican Girls School

Le Prix CREIPAC
(un séjour culturel en Nouvelle Calédonie)
MEILLEUR candidat en année 12

BEST Year 12 Student’s Award

Christopher Sparks
Scotch College

Prix du Consulat-Général honoraire de France
offert au 2ème meilleur candidat en année 12
Runner Up Year 12 Student’s Award

Christina Nguyen
MacRobertson Girls’ High School

Prix Special des Ecoles françaises
(Primaires)

RECITATION DE POESIE

Année 3
Lia Duggan    
Camberwell Primary School

Année 4
Daniela Tapia Leal
Ecole Française de Melbourne

Année 5
Ella-Mei Graham
Camberwell Primary School

Année  6
Mia Argain-Charles
Ecole Française de Melbourne


Prix Spécial des Ecoles françaises
(Secondaires)

REDACTION DE POESIE

Année 7 – Thème – un voyage inoubliable

1er Prix
Amelie Somers
Glen Eira College

Mention spéciale de jury:

Maxime Esseyric
Glen Eira College

Année 8 – Thème – un voyage inoubliable

1er Prix
Emily McLenaghan
Glen Eira College

Mention spéciale du jury:

Ethan Chung
Auburn High School

Année 9 – Thème – à partir d’un vers de Charles Baudelaire

1er Prix
Anatole Dutrieux
Glen Eira College

Mention spéciale de jury:

William Katz
Auburn High School

Année 10 - Thème – à partir d’un vers de Charles Baudelaire

1er Prix
Alex Thomas
Auburn High School

Mention spéciale de jury:

Erwan Serrot
Glen Eira College

Concours de dessins “J’illustre mon poème”
Drawing competition winners

Année 3
Hazel Lachal
Mansfield Steiner School

Année 4
Jocelyn Doig
Middle Park Primary School

Année 5
Ivan Pacak
Mansfield Steiner School

Année 6
Khadija Klein
Mansfield Steiner School

Concours de dessins “J’illustre mon poème”
Drawing competition winners
Prix Special des Ecoles françaises

Année 3
Andersen Kristanto
Camberwell Primary School

Année 4
Kate Langer
Camberwell Primary School

Année 5
Sarah Wong
Camberwell Primary School

Année 6
Orlando Kuti
Camberwell Primary School







You may also like...

Death in Double Time: A music themed murder mystery party

Death in Double Time: A music themed murder mystery party

SOLD OUT!
Thu 18 Oct, 7pm to 9:30pm
Dive into the world of music, competition, jealousy, love and betrayal in what will be a thrilling night inside the walls of the Eildon Mansion!

Allen Hicks: Matter & Light

Allen Hicks: Matter & Light

31 October to 22 November
An exhibition presented by the Clark Art Projects

Nadja-Leona

Nadja-Leona

28 Nov - 1 Dec
An activated installation and bilingual performance by Jude Walton presented at the Alliance Française.
Five performances | Bookings essential
 

Vin & Fromage

Vin & Fromage

Each term on Tuesday, from 6.30pm to 8.00pm
(except School & Public Holidays)


Thanks for sharing! / Merci pour le partage!

Instagram

St Kilda branch:
51 Grey Street, ST KILDA
VICTORIA 3182 AUSTRALIA
Tel : 03 9525 3463
E-mail: info@afmelbourne.com.au

St Kilda branch opening hours:
Mon - Fri: 9am to 7pm
Sat: 9am to 6pm

City branch:
Level 13, 55 Swanston St, Melbourne
VIC, Australia, 3000
Tel : 03 9525 3463
E-mail: info@afmelbourne.com.au

City branch opening hours:
Mon - Thurs 9am to 1pm & 2pm to 6.30pm
Fri - Sat: 9am to 12pm & 1pm to 6pm