The 2020 winners


AWARDS CEREMONY 2020

TO BE ANNOUNCED

Certificates for all participants will be sent in Term 4.



Lauréats du Concours Berthe Mouchette 2020

ANNEE 3 - RECITATION DE POESIE

1er Prix
Caitlin Huang
Fintona Girls' School

2ème Prix
Sachindri Rathnayake
Fintona Girls' School

3ème Prix
Abigail Harvey
Port Melbourne Primary School

ANNEE 4 - RECITATION DE POESIE

1er Prix
Joshua Loftes
Trinity Grammar School

2ème Prix
Annella Williams
Mansfield Rudolf Steiner School

3ème Prix
Yashika Pillay
Korowa Anglican Girls' School

ANNEE 5 - RECITATION DE POESIE

1er Prix
Alexander Lasocki
Independent Candidate

2ème Prix
Emily Ngo
Presbyterian Ladies' College

3ème Prix
Vincent Hardy
Independent Candidate

Prix Hors-Catégorie
Emilie Andrieu
Middle Park Primary School


ANNEE 6 - RECITATION DE POESIE

1er Prix
Shahd Elnakeeb
Ruyton Girls' School

2ème Prix
Tasha Emmanuel
Korowa Anglican Girls' School

3ème Prix
Yixin (Cynthia) Xiong
Fintona Girls' School




ANNEE 7 - RECITATION DE POESIE

1er Prix
Julia Zaparas
Ruyton Girls' School

2ème Prix
Neeharika Shyju
Victorian College of the Arts Secondary School

3ème Prix
Daisy Merrifield
Independent Candidate

Prix Hors-Catégorie
Ella-Mei Graham
Carey Baptist Grammar School

ANNEE 8 - RECITATION DE POESIE

1er Prix
Olivia Spencer
Korowa Anglican Girls' School

2ème Prix
Keira Nackovski
Lowther Hall

3ème Prix
Madeleine Burnet
Victorian College of the Arts Secondary School

Prix Hors-Catégorie
Alice Masson
Independent Candidate


ANNEE 9
RECITATION DE POESIE

1er Prix
Yvette Lipovetsky
Independent Candidate

2ème Prix
Gabrielle Arnold
Victorian College of the Arts Secondary School

3ème Prix
Niyati Eranki
Lowther Hall

Prix Hors-Catégorie
Eloise Fleming
University High School


ANNEE 9
EPREUVE ECRITE

1er Prix
Katie Wo
Penleigh & Essendon Grammar School

2ème
Kevin Nguyen
Penleigh & Essendon Grammar School

3ème Prix
Caroline Xie
Penleigh & Essendon Grammar School

Prix Hors-Catégorie
Eloise Fleming
University High School


Prix du
meilleur candidat année 9

Best Year 9 student’s award

Katie Wo
Penleigh & Essendon Grammar School

ANNEE 10
RECITATION DE POESIE

1er Prix
Zara Baglioni
Independent Candidate

2ème Prix
Nikita Mathew
Our Lady of Mercy College

3ème Prix
Ioannis (Yani)Joannidis
Sophia Mundi Steiner School

Mentions spéciales du jury:

Juliet Lipchin
Ruyton Girls’ School

Saloni Paktar
Presbyterian Ladies' College

Liam Perumal
Penleigh & Essendon Grammar School

Catherine Filippone
Penleigh & Essendon Grammar School

ANNEE 10
EPREUVE ECRITE

1er Prix
Quinton Nguyen
Penleigh & Essendon Grammar School

2ème
Alexander Sarossy
Penleigh & Essendon Grammar School

3ème Prix
Sabine Tsoi
University High School


Prix du meilleur candidat année 10
Best Y10 student’s award

Quinton Nguyen
Penleigh & Essendon Grammar School

ANNEE 11
EPREUVE ORALE

1er Prix
Emerson Caruso-Pellegrini
Lowther Hall

2ème Prix
Manasi Deshpande
McKinnon Secondary College

3ème Prix
Andrea Thaithong
Nossal High School

Prix Hors-Catégorie
Ewen Kossyvas
Auburn High School

Mentions spéciales du jury:

Minduli Weeraman
Ruyton Girls' School

Lee-Ann Tang Yan Wo
St Peter's College

Aisha Aly
Wesley College

ANNEE 11
EPREUVE ECRITE

1er Prix
Emily Deszcz
Korowa Anglican Girls' School

2ème Prix
Monika Falkowska
Sacre Coeur

3ème Prix
Malak Ababneh
MacRobertson Girls' High School

Prix Hors-Catégorie
Isabelle Manetta
Melbourne Girls' Grammar School






MEILLEUR candidat en année 11
BEST Year 11 Student’s Award
Candidats ayant totalisé la meilleure note. (Oral + écrit)

Malak Ababneh
MacRobertson Girls' High School


2ème meilleur candidat en année 11
Runner Up Year 11 Student’s Award

Neha Lal
Melbourne Girls' College

ANNEE 12
EPREUVE ORALE

1er Prix
Antony Dimitropoulos
Trinity Grammar School

2ème Prix 
Hassan Nasser
Suzanne Cory High School

3ème Prix 
Stephen Mack
Trinity Grammar School

Prix Hors-Catégorie
Adèle Papon
Auburn High School

Mentions spéciales du jury:

Margot Petrie
Victorian College of the Arts Secondary School

Joel Whitcher
Nossal High School

Alex Shergold

St Catherine's School





ANNEE 12
EPREUVE ECRITE

1er Prix
Charlie Flower
Kingswood College

2ème Prix 
Samuel Sail
Beaconhills College

3ème Prix 
Joel Whitcher
Nossal High School

Prix Hors-Catégorie
Aliette Stibio

Melbourne Girls' Grammar School





MEILLEUR candidat en année 12

BEST Year 12 Student’s Award

Charlie Flower
Kingswood College


2ème meilleur candidat en année 12

Runner Up Year 12 Student’s Award

Samuel Sail
Beaconhills College

Prix Spécial des Ecoles françaises
(Primaires)

RECITATION DE POESIE

Année 3
Angeline Zhou
Camberwell Primary School

Année 4
Tess Rawlings
Camberwell Primary School

Année 5
Emma Chaintrier
Camberwell Primary School

Année  6
Laura Wong
Caulfield Junior College

Prix Spécial des Ecoles françaises
(Secondaires)

REDACTION DE POESIE

Année 7 – Thème – Courage

1er Prix
Annaelle Charles
Auburn High School

Année 8 – Thème – Courage

1er Prix
Raphael Akremi-Lautour
Auburn High School

Année 9 – Thème – à partir d’un vers de Boris Vian

1er Prix
Leo Schall
Glen Eira College

Concours de dessins “J’illustre mon poème”
Drawing competition winners


Année 3
Carys Little
Balcombe Grammar

Année 4
Ruby Herbert
Fintona Girls' School

Année 5
Vincent Hardy
Independent Candidate

Année 6
Lexi Stefanou
Fintona Girls' School

Concours de dessins “J’illustre mon poème”
Drawing competition winners
Prix Spécial des Ecoles françaises

Année 3
Maggie Fitzgerald
Camberwell Primary School

Année 4
Rose Rough
Camberwell Primary School

Année 5
Andersen Kristanto
Camberwell Primary School

Année 6
Isabella Happy Hu
Camberwell Primary School



You may also like...

EnsembleEnLigne

EnsembleEnLigne

Supporting your French learning from home

TV5MONDE, The best of French TV available online

TV5MONDE, The best of French TV available online

Term 4 Express B Courses

Term 4 Express B Courses

5 week courses
From 9 Nov - 10 Dec

Booster Workshops

Booster Workshops

Two-hour workshops
on grammar, vocab or conversation topics


Thanks for sharing! / Merci pour le partage!

Instagram

St Kilda branch
(currently closed for remainder of 2020):

51 Grey Street, St Kilda
VIC, Australia, 3182
Tel : 03 9525 3463
E-mail: info@afmelbourne.com.au

☎ Our phone lines are open:
Monday to Thursday: 9am-6:30pm
Friday: 9am-4:30pm
Saturday:9am-3pm

City branch
(currently closed for remainder of 2020)
:

Level 13, 55 Swanston St, Melbourne
VIC, Australia, 3000
Tel : 03 9525 3463
E-mail: info@afmelbourne.com.au

☎ Our phone lines are open:
Monday to Thursday: 9am-6:30pm
Friday: 9am-4:30pm
Saturday:9am-3pm